Draws & Results

 

 

ERBR Men’s Singles

Final Result

Jay Bye-Norris (Lilydale) 25 def

Geoff Hill (Mitcham) 10

ERBR Women’s Singles

Final Result

Karen Barton (Heathmont) 25 def

Olivia Slade (Heathmont) 7

ERBR Men’s Pairs

Final Result

Max Goldsmith / Zac Woning (Vermont South) 23 def

Mike Henderson / Max Mannik (Croydon) 11

ERBR Women’s Pairs

Final Result

Vicki Smith / Karen Morgan (Lilydale) 29 def

Sharon Gibbs / Irma Turner (Heathmont) 12

ERBR Men’s Triples

Final Result

Darren Mays / Earl Mathison / Will Mays (Heathmont) 21 def

Ethan Mills / John Rich / Peter Hodgson (Berwick) 11

ERBR Women’s Triples

Final Result

Patty Whorlow / Kirsten Day / Trish Cullinane (Comp) 22 def

Liz Kortum / Dianne McLeod / Morena Poropat (Ashburton) 5

ERBR Men’s Fours 

Final Result

Ben Simmons / Colin Veenendaal / Andrew Dalli / Jay Bye-Norris (Comp) 19 def

Matt Weeks / Anthony Witkowski / Neil Devlin / Ryan Drummond (Comp) 13

ERBR Women’s Fours 

Final Result

Wendy Cantwell / Carol Klooster / Jean Fothergill / Pat Thompson (Berwick) 15 def

Marianne Sudborough (sub for Jane Cumming) / Jan Delaney / Gordana Baric / Sue Hudson (Comp) 10

ERBR Men’s Novice Singles

Final Result

James Ridd (Blackburn) 21 def

Will Mays (Heathmont) 18

ERBR Women’s Novice Singles

Final Result

Christine Battersby (Mulgrave CC) 21 def

Karen Tanti (Heathmont) 8

ERBR Men’s Over 60’s Singles

Final Result

Norm Whitehead (Mulgrave CC) 21 def

John Strybosch (Vermont South) 12

ERBR Women’s Over 60’s Singles

Final Result

Dianne McLeod (Ashburton) 21 def

Sandy Elliott (Ringwood) 3

ERBR Men’s Over 60’s Pairs

Final Result

David Stuart / Ian McLeod (Mooroolbark) 13 def

Keith Archer / Terry McRedmond (Pakenham) 8

ERBR Women’s Over 60’s Pairs

Final Result

Jan Delaney / Gordana Baric (Mulgrave CC) 19 def

Bev Elliott / Patty Whorlow (Blackburn) 8

ERBR Men’s Champion of Champions 

Final Result

Jay Bye-Norris (Lilydale) 25 def

Henny Cortenbach (Mooroolbark) 14

ERBR Women’s Champion of Champions 

Final Result

Rayna Zunneberg (Warburton) 25 def

Patty Whorlow (Blackburn) 19

ERBR Mixed Pairs

Final Result

Mary Farley / Zac Woning (Vermont South) 19  def

Carli Morrison / Jay Bye-Norris (Lilydale) 16