Your community gathering place for the most enjoyable
lawn bowls experience imaginable.

Welcome to our website.
Eastern Ranges Bowls Region consists of 30 clubs in the eastern region of Melbourne.
Here you can find all pennant and competition results, details and contacts for our clubs
and board members.

ERBR Region Sides Playing Schedule

DATE GAME TIME OPPONENT VENUE
Friday 30 April 1 3.30 pm Strezlecki Shepparton Golf BC
Saturday 1 May 2 8.30 am Geelong East Shepparton BC
3 10.40 am Bendigo Campaspe
4 2.00 pm West Coast Shepparton Park BC
5 4.10 pm Wimmera
Sunday 2 May 6 8.30 am Metro West East Shepparton BC
7 10.40 am Yarra
FINAL 2.00 pm Winner Section A East Shepparton BC

BOWLSLINK RESULTS

Pennant Fixtures and Results

Read more

All children who are part of the Eastern Ranges Bowls Region have a right to feel and be safe.

Read more

Region News

  • ERBR Notices

    State Champions Week Day 4 & 5

    State Champions Week – Wrap Up The final matches for Week 1 of State Champions Week comprising the Over 60’s Pairs and Singles, Under 18s, State Disability and Novice Singles have been completed. Results from Day 4 and 5 are: U18 Boys Pairs – Flynn Eaton (Hastings) and Blake Keel (Berwick) finished Runners-Up U18 Girls...

    Read more
  • ERBR Notices

    State Champions Week Day 3

    U18 Open Mixed Pairs Trevor Alvarez (Keysborough)/Keira Powell (Dandenong Club) lost in Round 3 Mitch Keel (Berwick) M Marin lost in Round 2 Will Mays & Olivia Slade (Heathmont) lost in Round 2 Blake Keel (Berwick)/C Scherger lost in Round 2 Amity Bickley & Will Sciberras (Dandenong Club) won through to the Final Para Open...

    Read more
  • Region Sides Championships

    ERBR Region Sides Playing Schedule

    DATE GAME TIME OPPONENT VENUE Friday 30 April 1 3.30 pm Strezlecki Shepparton Golf BC Saturday 1 May 2 8.30 am Geelong East Shepparton BC 3 10.40 am Bendigo Campaspe 4 2.00 pm West Coast Shepparton Park BC 5 4.10 pm Wimmera Sunday 2 May 6 8.30 am Metro West East Shepparton BC 7 10.40...

    Read more
  • ERBR Notices

    State Champions Week Day 2

    Day 2 of the 2021 State Champions Week comprising Over 60 Singles, Over 60 Pairs, U18 Championships and Disability Championships concluded with some mixed results: Women Over 60 Pairs Jan Delaney and Gordana Baric (Mulgrave CC) lost in the Semi Final U18 Open Triples Olivia Slade (Heathmont), Davis and Taylor-Irwin lost in the Semi Final...

    Read more

Photo Gallery

Upcoming Events